Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company- PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Statement is an integral part of the Terms and Conditions posted at [policies]. This privacy policy explains how Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company collects, uses and discloses personal and other information it receives in connection with the user support services we provide to user (the “Services”) in accordance with the Terms of Use (privacy-policies.html). When you submit information through our website, email, chat session, provide it to our technicians or, use the Services, you (the “user”) agree to our terms of use consistent with this privacy policy. This Privacy Statement does not apply to the websites of our business partners or to any other third parties, even if their websites are linked to our website.

Definitions

All terms initially capitalized shall have the meaning set forth in the Terms and Conditions, of which this Privacy Statement is an integral part. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, “Business partners” means any subcontractor, vendor or other entity with whom we have an ongoing business relationship to provide products, services, or information. “Personal Information” means information which identifies you as an individual, such as your name, telephone number, and email address.

Application

Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company services are aimed at resolving/providing online solutions to different technical queries/problems that users of personal computers, tablets and smart phones, operating systems, drivers and peripherals may encounter while using it. The users of this service may provide their personal details/information. This Policy is to communicate that we respect your privacy, and we will use reasonable efforts to maintain and use this Personal Information responsibly. This Privacy Statement applies to Personal Information that is obtained by Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company whether through electronic or print communications. This Privacy Statement applies to Personal Information collected from persons employed by or otherwise affiliated with Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company’s customers, prospective customers, any persons that visit Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company’s Website, and persons who receive commercial communications sent on behalf of Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company. Please note that this Privacy Statement does not apply to any personally identifiable information about yourself or your children provided though third party services, for example, communications services or social media, even if the information is provided to a Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company employee or agent. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any third party services and, therefore, Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company specifically disclaims any liability with regard to third party services and any actions resulting from your participation in any third party services.

HOW Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company COLLECTS INFORMATION

We provide user support services to consumers using web-based tools and software as well as through telephone support of our users. These tools may include software that enables us to remotely access and control a user’s computer with their permission. We require certain information and permissions from you to provide the Services. Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly such as when requested by a form or on the phone by a technician. Other technical information might be collected or accessed by or through our diagnostic and related tools as our computers work with yours to provide the Services.

TYPES OF INFORMATION Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company COLLECTS:

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (“personal information”) or allows us to contact you. In order to use the Services, the user must first typically register or provide certain identifying information. For online registration, we ask you to provide contact details (such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, Personal identifier etc.). Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company uses this information to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This includes re-registration/renewal notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our Services.

PAYMENT INFORMATION

If you register for the Services, Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company may collect credit card information, and other payment information. Like many companies, Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company may use third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards on our behalf. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company uses payment information to complete your transactions.

SUBSCRIBER( USER) COMPUTER INFORMATION:

We may also ask for information related to your (user) computer to provide the Service. As examples, this information may include:

  •  Information about the date of purchase of your computer.
  •  Identification number of your computer.
  •  Make and model of your computer and/or any computer hardware.
  •  Software installed or peripherals attached to it.
  •  Condition of the computer.
  •  System and registry data about software installations and hardware configurations, and error tracking files.

Generally, this information is required to provide personalized technical support to you, and to help us update our support tools and enhance our supported products lists.

REMOTE ACCESS:

While requesting support you may request for the problem to be resolved by enabling Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company technicians to have access to and take control of your computer. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company uses software tools which enable you to grant control of your computer to an Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company technician remotely over the Internet. This allows the Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company technician to diagnose or correct problems without ever coming to the location of your computer. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company does not use the Remote Access software to access and control your computer without your consent and we request that you remain present when our technicians are doing so. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company technicians are trained in the use of this software and we take steps to limit access to confidential or sensitive information stored on user computer or network, avoid deliberate destruction of information on user computers or networks, and help avoid system problems. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company maintains specific internal policy and technical controls to limit how and whether our remote access tools may be used to assist you.

DIAGNOSTIC TOOL:

Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company uses some online diagnostic tolls that may collect a wide variety of useful information about the state of a computer system and your applications. This information is communicated to Yogi using security technologies over the Internet. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company analyzes this information to help diagnose and solve end-user problems. The Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company diagnostic application is not designed to collect sensitive information including information such websites visited, e-mail messages, e-mail addresses sent to, passwords, profiles, etc. Use of the Remote Access and Diagnostic applications may be subject to the terms and conditions of the respective software license agreements.

LIVE HELP SESSION RECORDS:

Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company reserves the right to monitor and record on-line and off-line sessions between users and Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company technicians for quality control and service-related purposes. Some uses of this type of information include improving the Service, building a support knowledge base and conducting internal market research. We do not correlate session record data used for these purposes with personal information.

LOG FILES:

We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the website, track user movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

SUPPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION

In order to protect Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company from fraud and otherwise ensure the integrity of our services and manage risk we may supplement personal information we collect with information we may get from others. For example, in connection with determining creditworthiness, we may use your name and other related information to request a credit report as permitted by law.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company does not sell, rent or trade your e-mail address to third parties (other than to our corporate affiliates). We may, however, use third parties to help us provide services to you, such as fulfilling orders, processing payments, monitoring site activity, conducting surveys, and administering e-mails. No Personal Information is provided to any of these third parties without your consent and also after your approval we will require that such information be maintained by them in confidence.

Other Key Elements of Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company’s Privacy Statement

  • Onward Transfer: Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company may transfer your Personal Information to a third party that is acting as Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company’s agent, where the third party agrees in writing to provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by this Privacy Statement or applicable law.
  • Data Integrity: Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company takes reasonable steps to ensure that Personal Information is not modified or corrupted.
  • Third Party Sites: Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company‘s Website contains links to other sites operated or maintained by third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such website. We will not share your personal information with third parties websites. Some of these third-party sites may be co-branded with a Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company logo, even though they are not operated or maintained by us. Although Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company chooses its business partners carefully, Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of websites operated by third parties. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of third party or co-branded websites.

SHARING AND INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

We may share aggregated and de-identified information with our partners. This sharing is usually not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person, unless specifically required to allow use of specific widgets within the Services. We may also share, disclose, or transfer your personal information as follows:

  •  To Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company affiliates and subsidiaries to support business operations and sales, marketing, and customer support processes.
  •  To third party service providers and suppliers acting on our behalf to provide products or services to you.
  •  To other third parties for purposes you have allowed.

Additionally, we may also disclose your personal information as we determine reasonably necessary to (a) comply with applicable law, regulations, legal processes, or enforceable governmental requests, (b) respond as necessary to actual or potential lawsuits, or (c) protect the rights and property of Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company or others. We reserve the right to retain, use, and disclose aggregate or anonymous information developed from personal information at any time. If we merge with, or are acquired by another company, or sell all or substantially all of our relevant assets, or file for bankruptcy, we may disclose and transfer personal information with the company or asset. We will seek appropriate protection for personal information disclosed or transferred in such transactions consistent with applicable law.

SECURITY

Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company takes reasonable precautions to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company’s Website has reasonable safeguards in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the data you provide to us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure, such as encryption, passwords, physical security, etc. While Cyber Bizz Tech IT Company strives to protect your Personal Information it cannot ensure or warrant that the Personal Information or private communications you transmit to us will always remain private, and you do so at your own risk.

SURVEYS

From time-to-time we may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and users have a choice whether or not to participate. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of Services.

Children:

Our Services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly solicit Personal Information from children under the age of 13 or send them requests for Personal Information.

Communications from Us

We reserve the right to send you certain communication including newsletters, e-mailers and renewal notices, considered to be a part of your service plan; however if you do not wish to receive such communication from us, you can indicate your preference by following the instructions included in such communication or by emailing us at contact@cyberbizztech.com or you may contact us at 1-800-962-1376.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right, at any time and without notice, to update or otherwise modify this Privacy Statement by posting such updates at the Privacy page on the Website. Any update or other modification shall be effective immediately upon such posting. Accordingly, we encourage you to review this Privacy Statement periodically to determine if it has been modified. For changes that are materially less restrictive or protective of your personal information than the privacy policy in place at the time of collection, we will notify before implementing any such change.

Contacting Us

If you would like to contact for any reason regarding our privacy policies or have any questions about this Privacy Statement or this Website, or wish to review or update your Personal Information, then please email us at contact@cyberbizztech.com or you may contact us at 1-800-962-1376.